2016-17 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
All times are EST
 
Master Schedule for 2016-17
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
Fri195:00 PMVolleyball @ Freed-Hardeman
 Lindsey Wilson College Volleyball Classic
Fri197:00 PMVolleyball @ College of Coastal Georgia
 Lindsey Wilson College Volleyball Classic
Sat2011:00 AMVolleyball @ Lindsey Wilson
 Lindsey Wilson College Volleyball Classic
Sat203:00 PMVolleyball @ Cumberland Univ.
 Lindsey Wilson College Volleyball Classic
Fri2612:00 PMMen's GolfIU East Fall Tee-Off (Richmond Elks Country Club & Lodge)
Fri2612:00 PMWomen's GolfIU East Fall Tee-Off (Richmond Elks Country Club & Lodge)
Fri264:00 PMVolleyball @ Robert Morris University
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
Fri266:00 PMVolleyball @ Graceland University
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
Sat2711:00 AMVolleyball @ Harris-Stowe State University
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
Sat2712:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Miami-Middletown
Sat2712:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Miami-Middletown
Sat273:00 PMVolleyball @ MidAmerica Nazarene University
 Robert Morris University Eagle Invitational
 Sep
Thu15:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Franklin College
Fri212:00 PMVolleyball vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene University
 IU East Red Wolves Invitational
Fri22:00 PMWomen's GolfDay 1 - Indiana Wesleyan University Invitational (Arbor Trace Golf Club)
Fri26:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryIU East Red Wolf Rumble
Fri26:30 PMMen's Cross CountryIU East Red Wolf Rumble
Fri27:00 PMVolleyball vs. University of the Cumberlands
 IU East Red Wolves Invitational
Sat39:00 AMWomen's GolfDay 2 - Indiana Wesleyan University Invitational (Arbor Trace Golf Club)
Sat39:00 AMVolleyball vs. Shawnee State University
 IU East Red Wolves Invitational
Sat31:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Ohio Wesleyan University
 at Earlham College
Sat31:00 PMVolleyball vs. Shawnee State University
 IU East Red Wolves Invitational consolation match
Sat34:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Earlham College
Fri95:00 PMWomen's Cross CountryIndiana Wesleyan University Twilight Classic
Fri95:45 PMMen's Cross CountryIndiana Wesleyan University Twilight Classic
Sat1011:00 AMVolleyball vs. Purdue University Northwest
Sat101:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Franciscan University
Sat103:00 PMVolleyball vs. Lawrence Technological University
Mon123:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ College of Mount St. Joseph
Tue134:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Hanover College
Fri163:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. Otterbein University
Fri167:00 PMVolleyball @ Point Park University
Sat1711:00 AMVolleyball @ Carlow University
Mon19All DayWomen's GolfDay 1 - Mid-South Conference Fall Tournament (Windtree Golf Course)
Tue20All DayWomen's GolfDay 2 - Mid-South Conference Fall Tournament (Windtree Golf Course)
Tue207:00 PMVolleyball vs. Earlham College
Wed214:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Grace College
Fri234:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Cedarville University
Sat2410:00 AMWomen's Cross CountryRiver States Conference preview meet (at WVU Tech)
Sat2410:45 AMMen's Cross CountryRiver States Conference preview meet (at WVU Tech)
Sat2412:00 PMVolleyball vs. West Virginia Institute of Technology
Sun2512:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Franklin College
Sun251:30 PMMen's GolfDay 1 - IU East Harbor Links Invitational (at Harbor Links Golf Club)
Mon268:00 AMWomen's GolfDay 1 - River States Conference Fall Preview (Lassing Point Golf Club)
Mon269:30 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - IU East Harbor Links Invitational (at Harbor Links Golf Club)
Tue278:00 AMWomen's GolfDay 2 - River States Conference Fall Preview (Lassing Point Golf Club)
Tue277:00 PMVolleyball @ Ohio Christian University
 Oct
Sat110:00 AMMen's Cross CountryEarlham College Invitational
Sat110:30 AMWomen's Cross CountryEarlham College Invitational
Sat112:00 PMVolleyball @ Indiana University Kokomo
Sat11:30 PMWomen's Tennis @ Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sat14:00 PMVolleyball @ Cincinnati Christian University
 at Indiana University Kokomo
Sun29:00 AMWomen's GolfEarlham College Fall Invitational (Forest Hills Country Club)
Sun210:00 AMMen's GolfEarlham College Fall Invitational (Forest Hills Country Club)
Sun22:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Campbellsville University
Mon37:00 PMVolleyball vs. Marian University
Tue44:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Thomas More College
Wed54:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. Wittenberg University
Wed54:30 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Wittenberg University
Fri7 Women's GolfDay 1 - Taylor University Invitational (Swan Lake Resort)
Fri78:00 AMMen's Tennis @ TBA
 River States Conference Fall Individual Classic (at Asbury University)
Fri78:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ TBA
 River States Conference Fall Individual Classic (at Asbury University)
Sat8 Women's GolfDay 2 - Taylor University Invitational (Swan Lake Resort)
Sat88:00 AMMen's Tennis @ TBA
 River States Conference Fall Individual Classic (at Asbury University)
Sat88:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ TBA
 River States Conference Fall Individual Classic (at Asbury University)
Sat811:00 AMVolleyball @ Indiana University Southeast
 at The NEXT Level Indoor Sports Facility
Sat81:00 PMVolleyball @ Brescia University
 at The NEXT Level Indoor Sports Facility
Mon108:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - River States Conference Fall Preview (Lassing Point Golf Club)
Tue118:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - River States Conference Fall Preview (Lassing Point Golf Club)
Fri144:30 PMWomen's Cross CountryWilmington College Jenna Strong Fall Classic
Fri145:15 PMMen's Cross CountryWilmington College Jenna Strong Fall Classic
Sat1512:00 PMVolleyball @ West Virginia Institute of Technology
 at Circleville High School
Sat152:00 PMVolleyball @ University of Rio Grande
 at Circleville High School
Sun16 Men's Tennis @ Berea College
Sun16 Men's Tennis @ Maryville College
 at Berea College
Sun16 Women's Tennis @ Berea College
Sun16 Women's Tennis @ Maryville College
 at Berea College
Sun162:00 PMMen's GolfDay 1 - Shawnee State University Donald Ross Invitational (Elks Country Club)
Mon179:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Shawnee State University Donald Ross Invitational (Elks Country Club)
Sat22 Men's Cross CountryAsbury University Invitational
Sat22 Women's Cross CountryAsbury University Invitational
Sat2212:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Kentucky Wesleyan College
 at Moreland Park
Sat2212:00 PMVolleyball @ Asbury University
 at Midway University
Sat224:00 PMVolleyball @ Midway University
Tue257:00 PMVolleyball vs. University of Rio Grande
Sat2910:00 AMVolleyball vs. Point Park University
Sat294:00 PMVolleyball vs. Carlow University
Mon317:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana University-South Bend
 Nov
Tue16:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Tue17:00 PMVolleyball vs. Ohio Christian University
Fri44:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Point University
 IU East Red Wolf Classic - Carlow and Saint Xavier play at 8 p.m.
Fri46:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Tennessee Wesleyan
 IU East Red Wolf Classic - Brescia and Goshen play at 2 p.m.
Sat5 Men's Cross CountryRiver States Conference Championships (at WVU Tech)
Sat5 Women's Cross CountryRiver States Conference Championships (at WVU Tech)
Sat51:00 PMVolleyball @ Madonna University
Sat53:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Goshen College
 IU East Red Wolf Classic - Brescia and Tennessee Wesleyan play at 11 a.m.
Sat55:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Saint Xavier University
 IU East Red Wolf Classic - Carlow and Point play at 1 p.m.
Tue86:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Shawnee State University
Tue87:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Midway University
Fri113:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Shawnee State University
 Mount Vernon Nazarene University Homecoming Classic
Fri115:00 PMVolleyball @ Asbury University
 River States Conference tournament quarterfinal (at Cincinnati Christian University)
Sat123:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Sat125:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Mount Vernon Nazarene University
 Mount Vernon Nazarene University Homecoming Classic
Tue157:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Marian University
Tue158:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Indiana Wesleyan University
Fri187:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Miami-Middletown
Sat1912:30 PMMen's Cross CountryNAIA National Championships (North Farm Cross Country Course)
Sat197:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Northern Kentucky
Tue224:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Fisk University
Mon286:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Davenport University
Mon289:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Oregon Institute of Technology
Wed309:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Simpson University
 Dec
Sat31:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Ohio Christian University
Sat33:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Ohio Christian University
Sat34:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Indianapolis UIndy Season Opener
Sat34:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Indianapolis UIndy Season Opener
Tue67:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Trinity International University
Wed76:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Roosevelt University
Sat101:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Taylor University
Sat101:30 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldIndiana Institute of Technology Warrior Invitational (at Turnstone Center)
Sat101:30 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldIndiana Institute of Technology Warrior Invitational (at Turnstone Center)
Sat107:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Rochester College
 at Lourdes University
Tue136:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Rio Grande
Tue138:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. University of Rio Grande
Sat171:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ West Virginia Institute of Technology
Sat173:00 PMMen's Basketball @ West Virginia Institute of Technology
Tue205:30 PMWomen's Basketball @ Davenport University
Thu2210:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Saint Francis
 Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Tue271:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. University of Saint Francis
Thu2912:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Washington Adventist University
Thu297:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Huntington University
 Jan
Tue36:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Asbury University
Tue38:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Asbury University
Sat71:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Alice Lloyd College
Sat73:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Alice Lloyd College
Fri136:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Point Park University
Fri138:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Point Park University
Sat141:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Carlow University
Sat143:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Carlow University
Tue176:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana University Kokomo
Tue178:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Indiana University Kokomo
Sat211:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Cincinnati Christian University
Sat213:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Cincinnati Christian University
Tue246:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Brescia University
Tue248:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Brescia University
Thu266:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Midway University
Fri275:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldTrine University Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
Fri275:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldTrine University Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
Sat281:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Indiana University Southeast
Sat283:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Indiana University Southeast
 Feb
Fri35:30 PMWomen's Basketball @ Point Park University
 CCAC South Campus Gymnasium
Fri37:30 PMMen's Basketball @ Point Park University
 CCAC South Campus Gymnasium
Sat4 Women's Indoor Track & FieldMidwest Classic Invitational (at Indiana Wesleyan University)
Sat4 Men's Indoor Track & FieldMidwest Classic Invitational (at Indiana Wesleyan University)
Sat41:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Carlow University
 Oakland Catholic High School
Sat43:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Carlow University
 Oakland Catholic High School
Tue76:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ University of Rio Grande
Tue78:00 PMMen's Basketball @ University of Rio Grande
Sat1110:30 AMMen's Indoor Track & FieldTaylor University Trojan Invitational
Sat1110:30 AMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldTaylor University Trojan Invitational
Sat111:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. West Virginia Institute of Technology
Sat113:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. West Virginia Institute of Technology
Fri174:00 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Findlay Meet for Everyone
Fri174:00 PMWomen's Indoor Track & FieldUniversity of Findlay Meet for Everyone
Sat181:00 PMWomen's Basketball @ Ohio Christian University
Sat183:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Ohio Christian University
Wed226:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Asbury University
 River States Conference tournament quarterfinal
Wed228:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Brescia University
 River States Conference tournament quarterfinal
Sat25 Women's Indoor Track & FieldAnderson University Fred Wilt Invitational
Sat25 Men's Indoor Track & FieldAnderson University Fred Wilt Invitational
Sat251:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Midway University
 River States Conference tournament semifinal
Sat253:00 PMMen's Basketball vs. Ohio Christian University
 River States Conference tournament semifinal
Tue286:00 PMWomen's Basketball vs. Indiana University Kokomo
 River States Conference tournament final
Tue287:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Indiana University Southeast
 River States Conference tournament final
 Mar
Fri31:30 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldNAIA National Championships
Sat412:45 PMMen's Indoor Track & FieldNAIA National Championships
Wed89:30 AMMen's Basketball @ Reinhardt University
 NAIA Division II Men's Basketball National Championship first round
Thu92:45 PMWomen's Basketball @ Purdue University Northwest
 NAIA Division II Women's Basketball National Championship first round
Fri1011:15 AMMen's Basketball @ Northwest Christian University
 NAIA Division II Men's Basketball National Championship second round
Fri106:15 PMWomen's Basketball @ Marian University
 NAIA Division II Women's Basketball National Championship second round
Sat112:00 PMMen's Basketball @ Cornerstone University
 NAIA Division II Men's Basketball National Championship quarterfinal
Sun129:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Lynchburg College
 at Hilton Head High School
Sun123:30 PMMen's Tennis @ Montreat College
 at Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Mon13All DayMen's GolfDay 1 - Point University SkyHawk Invitational (Callaway Gardens Golf Club)
Mon13All DayWomen's GolfDay 1 - Point University SkyHawk Invitational (Callaway Gardens Golf Club)
Tue14All DayMen's GolfDay 2 - Point University SkyHawk Invitational (Callaway Gardens Golf Club)
Tue14All DayWomen's GolfDay 2 - Point University SkyHawk Invitational (Callaway Gardens Golf Club)
Wed1512:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Goucher College
 at Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center
Thu161:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Georgetown College
 at Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Thu161:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Georgetown College
 at Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Fri1711:30 AMMen's Tennis @ Concordia University-Wisconsin
 at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Fri1711:30 AMWomen's Tennis @ Concordia University-Wisconsin
 at Hilton Head Beach & Tennis
Sat188:30 AMMen's Tennis @ Mount Olive College
 at Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Sat188:30 AMWomen's Tennis @ Mount Olive College
 at Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Wed228:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Saint Joseph's College
 Indianapolis Racquet Club (Dean Road)
Sat2511:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track and FieldIndiana Wesleyan University Polar Bear Invitational
Sat2511:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track and FieldIndiana Wesleyan University Polar Bear Invitational
Sat251:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Ohio Christian University
Sat251:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Ohio Christian University
Sun2612:00 PMWomen's Tennis vs. Carlow University
 Riverside Racquet Club
Mon27All DayMen's GolfDay 1 - Lindsey Wilson College Blue Raider Spring Fling (The Pines at Lindsey Wilson)
Mon27All DayWomen's GolfDay 1 - Lindsey Wilson College Blue Raider Spring Fling (The Pines at Lindsey Wilson)
Tue28All DayMen's GolfDay 2 - Lindsey Wilson College Blue Raider Spring Fling (The Pines at Lindsey Wilson)
Tue28All DayWomen's GolfDay 2 - Lindsey Wilson College Blue Raider Spring Fling (The Pines at Lindsey Wilson)
Tue284:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. Cedarville University
 Apr
Sat19:00 AMMen's GolfIndiana University East Spring Invitational (Liberty Country Club)
Sat111:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track and FieldHanover College Invitational
Sat111:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track and FieldHanover College Invitational
Sat11:00 PMMen's Tennis vs. Brescia University
Fri7All DayMen's Outdoor Track and FieldMarian University Knight Classic
Fri7All DayWomen's Outdoor Track and FieldMarian University Knight Classic
Fri71:00 PMMen's GolfDay 1 - Indiana University Kokomo Cougar Intercollegiate (Wildcat Creek Golf Club)
Sat88:45 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Indiana University Kokomo Cougar Intercollegiate (Wildcat Creek Golf Club)
Sat810:30 AMMen's Tennis @ Alice Lloyd College
Sat810:30 AMWomen's Tennis @ Alice Lloyd College
Sun911:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Midway University
Mon10All DayWomen's GolfDay 1 - Campbellsville University Invitational (Rosewood Golf Club)
Tue11All DayWomen's GolfDay 2 - Campbellsville University Invitational (Rosewood Golf Club)
Fri1411:00 AMMen's GolfDay 1 - Earlham College Spring Invitational (Forest Hills Country Club)
Fri1411:00 AMMen's Tennis vs. Asbury University
Fri1411:00 AMWomen's Tennis vs. Asbury University
Sat159:00 AMMen's GolfDay 2 - Earlham College Spring Invitational (Forest Hills Country Club)
Sat154:30 PMMen's Tennis vs. Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Mon17All DayMen's GolfDay 1 - River States Conference Championships (Lassing Pointe Golf Club)
Tue18All DayMen's GolfDay 2 - River States Conference Championships (Lassing Pointe Golf Club)
Fri214:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Indiana University Southeast
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Fri214:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Indiana University Southeast
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Fri214:00 PMMen's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Indiana Little State Championship (at Taylor University)
Fri214:00 PMWomen's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - Indiana Little State Championship (at Taylor University)
Sat229:00 AMMen's Tennis @ Taylor University
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Sat229:00 AMWomen's Tennis @ Taylor University
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Sat2211:00 AMMen's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Indiana Little State Championship (at Taylor University)
Sat2211:00 AMWomen's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - Indiana Little State Championship (at Taylor University)
Sat222:00 PMMen's Tennis @ Indiana Wesleyan University
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Sat222:00 PMWomen's Tennis @ Indiana Wesleyan University
 Indiana Wesleyan University Mark Richards Classic
Mon24All DayWomen's GolfDay 1 - River States Conference Championships (Lassing Pointe Golf Club)
Tue25All DayWomen's GolfDay 2 - River States Conference Championships (Lassing Pointe Golf Club)
Fri28 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 River State Conference tournament
Fri28 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 River State Conference tournament
Sat29 Men's Tennis @ TBA
 River State Conference tournament
Sat29 Women's Tennis @ TBA
 River State Conference tournament
Sat29 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldRiver States Conference Championships (hosted by Point Park University)
Sat29 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldRiver States Conference Championships (hosted by Point Park University)
 May
Fri5 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldIndiana University Billy Hayes Invitational
Fri5 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldIndiana University Billy Hayes Invitational
Sat13 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldUniversity of Rio Grande Last Chance Meet
Sat13 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldUniversity of Rio Grande Last Chance Meet
Thu25 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA National Championships
Thu25 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 1 - NAIA National Championships
Fri26 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA National Championships
Fri26 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 2 - NAIA National Championships
Sat27 Men's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA National Championships
Sat27 Women's Outdoor Track and FieldDay 3 - NAIA National Championships