Athletics Signees

Meet the Indiana University East athletics signees who will join the Red Wolves for the 2017-18 school year. Click on the athletes' names to view their signing day photos and biographies.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Daulton Blackwell, Mitchell (Ind.) High School

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Amanda Worland, Mooresville (Ind.) High School

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

Alec Hicks, Hagerstown (Ind.) High School

Trey Pemberton, Bedford (Ind.) North Lawrence High School

Justin Ray, Southport (Ind.) High School

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK & FIELD

Skyler Marker, Ansonia (Ohio) High School

Brooke Perreira, Greenville (Ohio) High School

MEN'S GOLF

Nick Hayden, Jay Country (Ind.) High School

WOMEN'S GOLF

Lauren Heitkamp, Versailles (Ohio) High School

Megyn Kirchoff, Rushville (Ind.) Consolidated High School

Madison O'Daniel, Arcanum (Ohio) High School

MEN'S SOCCER

Randolph Teddy Bogba, Perry Meridian High School (Ind.) and Ancilla College (Ind.)

Nathan Dove, Fort Wayne (Ind.) Northrop High School and Tiffin University

Tyler Fox, Cascade High School (Ind.)

Nate Guenther, Perry Meridian High School (Ind.) and Saint Joseph's College

Billy Ray Guerrero, Fort Wayne (Ind.) Northrop High School

Konner Hoot, Carroll (Fort Wayne, Ind.) High School

Carson Jones, Mount Vernon (Fortville, Ind.) High School

Aqib Mohamed, Richmond (Ind.) High School and Earlham College

Guadalupe 'Lupe' Oliva, Hamilton (Ohio) High School

Josh Powell, Mount Vernon (Fortville, Ind.) High School

Alec Sanderson, Carroll (Fort Wayne, Ind.) High Scool

Kegan Shiflett, John Glenn High School (Ind.)

Daniel Sims, Fairfield (Ohio) High School

Mamadou Sow, Decatur Central High School (Ind.)

Ian Stull, John Glenn High School (Ind.) and Holy Cross College

Dailen Troutman, Pike High School (Ind.)

Nicholas Valentine, Vista del Lago High School (Calif.) and Folsom Lake College (Calif.)

Justin Wirey, Franklin Central High School (Ind.)

Zack Yahya, Lebanon (Ohio) High School

WOMEN'S SOCCER

Kirby Barger, Pendleton (Ind.) Heights High School

Rachel Burgess, Fairfield (Ohio) High School

Priscilla Carvajal, Munster (Ind.) High School

Brooke Conway, Noblesville (Ind.) High School

Bryanna Diceanu, Franklin Monroe High School (Ohio)

Chelsea Evans, Dixie High School (Ohio)

Ellie Guenther, Perry Meridian High School (Ind.)

Angely Luna, Wesleyan Academy, Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

Bri Mays, Monroe (Ohio) High School and Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

Ariel Miller, Brooklyn (Mich.) Columbia Central and Jackson College (Mich.)

Amanda "Nikki" Mittenthal, Richmond (Ind.) High School

Emily Myers, Fort Wayne (Ind.) Snider High School

Amanda Nicholson, McKinleyville (Calif) High School and Mendocino College (Calif.)

Jordan (McGuire) Prim, Richmond (Ind.) High School and Sinclair Community College

Hannah Schamel, Richmond (Ind.) High School

Alicia Schrink, Pendleton (Ind.) Heights High School

Nicole Visse, Badin High School (Ohio)

Kirsten Winter, Bellmont High School (Ind.)

Riane Woodard, Preble Shawnee High School (Ohio)

MEN'S TENNIS

David Bennett, New Castle (Ind.) High School

Vicente Herrera, Santiago, Chile and Saint Joseph's College (Ind.)

Brayden Williams, Lafayette (Ind.) Jefferson High School

WOMEN'S TENNIS

Shelby Good, Centerville (Ind.) High School

VOLLEYBALL

Maria Brasel, South Central High School (Ill.) and Lake Land College (Iowa)

Alexus 'Lexi' Gentry, Castle High School (Ind.)

Hailey Langenkamp, Celina (Ohio) High School

Taylor McKinney, Benton Central High School (Ind.)

Danielle Mitchell, Kalamazoo (Mich.) Central High School

Sophie Rogers, Western High School (Ind.)

Samantha Wigfield, Fort Wayne (Ind.) Snider High School